Research A–Z

May-Britt Moser

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

top

Academy of Fine Art

Acoustics Research Centre

Adult Learning and Counselling, department

Advanced Process Regulation – PROST

Aerodynamic Laboratory

Antenna Laboratory

Applied Artificial Intelligence, center

Applied Ethics, Programme for

Applied Underwater Robotics Laboratory – AUR-Lab

Architecture and Design, Research Area

Architectural Design and Management, department

Architectural Design, Form and Colour studies

Architectural Design, History and Technology, department

Architecture and Fine Art, faculty

Art and Media Studies, department

Arts and Humanities, Research Area

AquaCulture Engineering – ACE

B

top

BIGCCS International CCS Research Centre

Bioenergy Innovation Centre – CenBio

Biology, department

Bioinformatics

Bioinformatics Core Facility – BioCore

Biomedical Optics, laboratory

Biotechnology, department

Birkeland Centre for Space Science

Business and Innovation

C

top

Cancer Research and Molecular Medicine, department

Cardiac Exercise Research Group – CERG

Cavitation Laboratory

CCS Research Centre –BIGCCS

Cellular and Molecular Imaging Core Facility – CMIC

Center for Biomedical Computing – CBC (CoE/SFF)

Center for Innovative Ultrasound Solutions – CIUS (CRI/SFI)

Center for Integrated Operations in the Petroleum Industry – IO Center

Center for Scalable Data Access in the Oil and Gas Domain – SIRIUS (CRI/SFI)

Centre for Advanced Structural Analysis – CASA (CRI/SFI)

Centre for Autonomous Marine Operations and Systems – AMOS (CoE/SFF)

Centre for Biodiversity Dynamics – CBD (CoE/SFF)

Centre for Environmental Design of Renewable Energy – CEDREN

Centre for integrated remote sensing and forecasting for arctic operations – CIRFA (CRI/SFI)

Centre for Molecular Imaging

Centre for Molecular Inflammation Research – CEMIR (CoE/SFF)

Centre for Neural Computation (CoE/SFF)

Centre for Research-based Innovation (CRI/SFI)

Centre for Ships and Ocean Structures – CeSOS

Centre for Sustainable Energy Studies – CenSES (FME)

Centre for the study of Equality, Social Organization, and Performace – ESOP (CoE/SFF)

Centres for Environment-friendly Energy Research (FME)

Centres of Excellence (CoE/SFF)

Chemical Engineering, department

Chemical/Mineralogical Laboratory

Chemistry, department

Circulation and Medical Imaging, department

Ciris (Center for Interdisiplinary Research in Space)

Circuit Characterization Lab

Circulating Water Tunnel – CWT

Civil and Transport Engineering, department

Combustion Technology Laboratory

Comparative Medicine Core Facility

Computer and Information Science, department

Concept Research Programme

Corrosion Laboratory

D

top

Data Integrated Manufacturing Laboratory – DIM

Daylight Laboratory

Departments

Development Neuroscience Laboratory

Dewatering and Food Engineering Laboratory

Digilab

Doctoral education

Driving Simulator

E

top

Economic Research, Centre (in Norwegian)

Economics, department

Education and Learning, Research Area

Education, department

Electrical Energy and Energy Systems, centre

Electrical Power Engineering, department

Electron Microscope Laboratory

Electronics and Telecommunications, department

Enabling technologies

Energy and Environment, Research Area

Energy, Strategic Research Area

Energy and Indoor Environment Laboratory

Energy and Process Engineering, department

Energy Processes, centre

Engineering, Research Area

Engineering Cybernetics, department

Engineering Design and Materials, department

Engineering Science and Technology, faculty

Environmental Gas Management Research Infrastructure – ENGAS

ERC Grants – European Research Council Grants

Ethics Portal, The

Expert lists for journalists

Exposed Aquaculture Operations (CRI/SFI)

F

top

Faculties

Fatigue and Durability (Life Cycle Assessments – LCA)

Fine Art, department

Fine Arts and Music, Research Area

Fisheries, sustainable, center

FTIR Spectroscopy

G

top

Gas Technology Center

Genomics Core Facility – GCF

Gemini - research magazine from NTNU and SINTEF

Gemini Centres

Geography, department

Geological Engineering Laboratory

Geology and Mineral Resources Engineering, department

Geotechnical Laboratory

Graphics, visualization and virtual reality, laboratory

Great Hall of Acoustics

Gunnerus Research Vessel

H

top

Hall-Sputter Laboratory

Health Services Research

Health, Strategic Research Area

Heterodyne Interferometry Lab

High Voltage Lab

Historical Studies, department

Horizon 2020-projects

Hot-Box

HSE Laboratory

Humanities, faculty

Humidity Laboratory

HUNT Biobank Laboratory

Hydraulic Laboratories

Hydraulic and Environmental Engineering, department

Hydrological Field Stations

I

top

ICT – Information and Communication Technology, Research Area

Inductively Coupled Plasma-High Resolution Mass Spectrometer Lab

Industrial Catalysis Science and Innovation – iCSI (CRI/SFI)

Industrial Ecology, Programme – IndEcol

Industrial Economics and Technology Management, department

Information Security, research activities and projects

Information Technology, Mathematics and Electrical Engineering, faculty

Interdisciplinary Studies of Culture, department

Innovation Centre Gløshaugen

J

top

Japan Programme

K

top

Kavli Institute for Systems Neuroscience

K.G. Jebsen Center for Exercise in Medicine – CERG

K.G. Jebsen Center for Myeloma Research

KinCat – Catalysis Group

Klima2050 – Risk reduction through climate adaption of buildings and infrastructure (CRI/SFI)

Knowledge Discovery Laboratory – KDL

Kyoto International Forum for Environment and Energy – KIFEE 

L

top

Laboratories at NTNU

Laboratory Medicine, Children's and Women's Health, department

Language Acquisition and Language Processing Lab

Language and Literature, department

Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Research Area

Literatur, Language and, department

M

top

Machine Tool Laboratory

Machinery Laboratory

Marine Cybernetics Laboratory – MCLab

Marine HIL simulation laboratory – HIL-lab

Marine Operations (CRI/SFI)

Marine Juvenile and Plankton Technology, centre

Marine Sciences and Technology, Research Area

Marine Structural Engineering

Marine Structures Laboratory

Marine Technology, department

Maritime Communication, centre

Maritime Logistics, centre

Mass Spectrometry Laboratory

Materials and Energy, centre

Materials Science and Engineering, department

Materials Science, Research Area

Mathematical Sciences, department

MBE – Molecular Beam Epitaxy

Medical Imaging Laboratory – MI Lab

Medicine and Health, Research Area

Medicine, faculty

Medisinsk Simulatorsenter

Metal Production (CRI/SFI)

Metrology Laboratory

Microscopy Laboratory

Mineral Processing Laboratory

Molecular Beam Epitaxy – MBE

MR Core Facility

Multiphase Flow Technology Laboratory

Music, department

N

top

NanoLab

Nanomechanical Lab

Natural Sciences and Technology, faculty

Nasjonallaboratoriet for 14C-datering (in Norwegian)

Network Analyzer Laboratory – ANA-lab

Neuroscience, department

NeXt Move

Norwegian Centre for Child Reseach

Norwegian Centre of Electronic Health Record

Norwegian Metacenter for Computational Science – NOTUR

Norwegian Research Centre for Solar Cell Technology

NOTUR – The Norwegian Metacenter for Computational Science

NOWITECH Research Centre for Offshore Wind Technology

NTNU Centre of Fisheries and Aquaculture – SeaLab

NTNU Industrial Ecology

NTNU NanoLab

NTNU Nanomechanical Lab

NTNU Research Excellence

NTNU Social Research AS

NTNU Technology Transfer Office as

NTNU University Library

NTNU University Museum

Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Laboratory – NMR

O

top

Ocean Basin Laboratory, The

Oceans, Strategic Research Area

Offshore Mechatronics (CRI/SFI)

Onsager Fellowships, The

Onsager Professor and Lecture

Operating Room of the Future – FOR

Outstanding Academic Fellows

P

top

Particle Technology Laboratory

Petroleum Engineering and Applied Geophysics, department

PhD Education

Philosophy and Religious Studies, department

Phonetics Laboratory

Physics, department

Physical Sciences, Research Area

Political Science, Sociology and, department

Polymers and Composites Laboratory

Product Design, department

Production and Quality Engineering, department

Project Norway

PROST - Advanced Process Regulation

Proteomics and Metabolomics Core Facility – PROMEC

Prototype Laboratory (in Norwegian)

Psychology, department

Public Health and General Practice, department

PV-Solar Cell Materials

R

top

RAWI-BOX

Refrigeration Engineering Laboratory

Regional Centre for Child and Youth Mental Health and Child Welfare – Central Norway

Reliability and Safety Studies – ROSS

Religious studies, Philosophy and, department

Remotelab

Research Areas NTNU

Research Centre for Offshore Wind Technology – NOWITECH

Research Centre on Zero Emission Buildings – ZEB (FME)

Research Excellence

Road and Transport, centre

Robot Laboratory

ROBOTNOR

Rock Mechanics Laboratory

Roof Lab

Room Laboratory – ROMLAB

R/V Gunnerus

S

top

Scanning Tunnelling Microscopy – STM

SINTEF

Skolelaboratoriet (in Norwegian)

Sliplaboratoriet 

Smart Maritime – (CRI/SFI)

Social Anthropology, department

Social Sciences and Technology Management, faculty

Social Sciences, Management and Economics, Research Area

Social Work and Health Science, department

Sociology and Political Science, department

Soft and Complex Matter

Software Engineering, centre

Solstorm HPC-cluster (High Performance Computing)

Sputter Thin Film Lab

Strategic Research Areas

Structural Engineering, department

Subsea production and processing – SUBPRO (CRI/SFI)

Surface Characterisation by Emission and Scattering Spectroscopies, centre

Sustainable Arctic Marine and Coastal Technology – SAMCOT (CRI/SFI)

Sustainable Fisheries, center

Sustainabilty, Strategic Research Area

T

top

Teacher Education, Programme

Technology Transfer Office as

Teknologilaboratorium – Renlab

Telematics, department

Thermal Engineering Laboratory

Thermal Two-Phase Flow Laboratory

Towing Tanks

Transmission Electron Microscopy – TEM

Tribology Laboratory

Trondheim Bioencapsulation Group

U

top

Ugelstad Laboratory

Ultrasound

Underground Technology, centre

University Library

University Museum

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Laboratory – UAV-lab

Urban Design and Planning, department

V

top

Vacancies at NTNU

Virtual Reality Laboratory

W

top

Wall of Solar Cells

Water Analysis Laboratory

Water Power Laboratory

Water Treatment Laboratories

Wireless Trondheim

X

top

X-ray Powder Diffraction

X-ray Scattering

Z

top

Zero Emission Buildings – ZEB (FME)

Mon, 24 Aug 2015 10:08:47 +0200