Expert lists for journalists

Pedagogy and teacher education

Gunn Imsen, Department of Education
teaching and learning, education policy, school and classroom research, gender equality
Gunn Imsen

Per Ramberg, Programme for Teacher Education
teacher education
Per Ramberg

May Britt Postholm, Programme for Teacher Education
pedagogy, teacher education, teaching, classroom management, research and development for teachers and education students, qualitative research method, school development, competence development
May Britt Postholm

Anna-Lena ?stern, Programme for Teacher Education
aesthetic subjects: literature, drama and theatre
Anna Lena ?stern

Vidar Gynnild, Programme for Teacher Education
educational integrity (cheating, plagiarism), sources, graduation, learning and teaching in higher education, evaluation in higher education, quality in higher education
Vidar Gynnild

Bent Olsen, Department of Education
pedagogy and education for preschool, kindergarten and primary school, preschools and kindergartens, lifestyle
Bent Olsen

Thomas Dahl, Programme for Teacher Education
dropping out of school, school research, school development, school management, educational theories
Thomas Dahl

Tine Arntzen Hestbek, Programme for Teacher Education
teacher education
Tine Arntzen Hestbek

May Britt Drugli, Regional Centre for Child and Youth Mental Health and Child Welfare
teacher-student relationships, preschool and kindergarten, small children in preschool and kindergarten
May Britt Drugli

Lise Vikan Sandvik, Programme for Teacher Education
research on writing, the school and the class room, development, evaluation and innovative learning methods
Lise Vikan Sandvik

Hans Petter Ulleberg, Department of Education
education, school buildings and school environment, pupils' socialization and education in schools
Hans Petter Ulleberg

Dag Atle Lysne, Programme for Teacher Education
continuing and post-graduate education of teachers, competence development, expertise in schools, science (the subject), practical work in science, classroom research, technology and design in schools
Dag Atle Lysne

Inger Dagrun Langseth, Programme for Teacher Education
individual evaluations, ICT and subject didactics
Inger Dagrun Langseth

Klara Rokkones, Programme for Teacher Education
vocational education
Klara Rokkones

Ragnhild Liland, Programme for Teacher Education
multicultural school, majority and minorities
Ragnhild Liland

Kjersti W?ge, Programme for Teacher Education
didactics of mathematics
Kjersti W?ge

Henning Fj?rtoft, Programme for Teacher Education
teaching, reading and writing skills, basic skills in school, pupil assessment, grades, Nordic literature
Henning Fj?rtoft

Kari Berg, Programme for Teacher Education
pedagogy, teacher and vulnerable groups of pupils, school and child welfare
Kari Berg

Trond Buland, Programme for Teacher Education
dropping out of high school, school counceling, gender and educational choice, homework, vocational education and training, school development
Trond Buland

Carla Chinga, Programme for Teacher Education
multicultural education,multicultural school, globalization and education, multicultural identity, communication and understanding  
Carla Chinga

Egil Galaaen Gj?lme, Programme for Teacher Education
outdoor education, water activities, teacher education, didactics
Egil Galaaen Gj?lme

B?rd Knutsen, Programme for Teacher Education
high achieving students, natural science and teaching biology, exploratory teaching natural science, differentiation in schools, teaching outside of schools
B?rd Knutsen

 

See also
Learning
School subjects

 

 

--------------------------------------------
Return to overview of expert lists

Need more help?

Please contact us at the Communication Division if you can?t find the topic or expert you need:

You can also try
NTNU?s press contacts.