Expert lists for journalists

School subjects

Anna-Lena Østern, Programme for Teacher Education
aesthetic subjects: literature, drama and theatre
Anna Lena Østern

Hermundur Sigmundsson, Department of Psychology
reading and math skills, dyslexia, math problems, motor development, motor skills, physical activity, technical skills sports, general learning and skills development, creativity
Hermundur Sigmundsson

Mats Harald Andreas Ehrnstrøm, Department of Mathematical Sciences
mathematics, innovative education, wave equations and other differential equations
Mats Hartald Andreas Ehrnstrøm

Vidar Gynnild, Programme for Teacher Education
educational integrity (cheating, plagiarism), sources, graduation, learning and teaching in higher education, evaluation in higher education, quality in higher education
Vidar Gynnild

Tone Pernille Østern, Programme for Teacher Education
arts, dance in schools
Tone Pernille Østern

Hildegunn Otnes, Programme for Teacher Education
ICT in schools
Hildegunn Otnes

Kjersti Wæge, Programme for Teacher Education
didactics of mathematics
Kjersti Wæge

Dag Atle Lysne, Programme for Teacher Education
continuing and post-graduate education of teachers, competence development, expertise in schools, science (the subject), practical work in science, classroom research, technology and design in schools
Dag Atle Lysne

John Alexander Strømme, Programme for Teacher Education
ICT in shcools
John Alexander Strømme

Per-Odd Eggen, Programme for Teacher Education
chemistry (the subject), natural science, scientific subject, academically strong pupils
Per-Odd Eggen

Bård Knutsen, Programme for Teacher Education
high achieving students, natural science and teaching biology, exploratory teaching natural science, differentiation in schools, teaching outside of schools
Bård Knutsen

Inger Dagrun Langseth, Programme for Teacher Education
individual evaluations, ICT and subject didactics
Inger Dagrun Langseth

Peter van Marion, Programme for Teacher Education
the sciences
Peter van Marion

Kjell Atle Halvorsen, Programme for Teacher Education
ICT in schools, ICT and school management, school management
Kjell Atle Halvorsen

Jørgen Yri, Department of Language and Literature
ICT i Spanish lessons, Spanish, conditions in and relationship between Haiti and Dominical Republic
Jørgen Yri

Egil Galaaen Gjølme, Programme for Teacher Education
outdoor education, water activities, teacher education, didactics
Egil Galaaen Gjølme

 

See also
Learning
Pedagogy and teacher training

 

--------------------------------------------
Return to overview of expert lists

 

Need more help?

Please contact us at the Communication Division if you can not find the topic or expert you need:

You can also try NTNU's
press contacts.