Expert lists for journalists

Schools - leadership and policy

Gunn Imsen, Department of Education
education policy, school and classroom research, teaching and learning, gender equality
Gunn Imsen

Arne Krokan, Department of Sociology and Political Science
school management, ICT in the public sector, digital economy, business models and business development, social media
Arne Krokan

Lars Sigfred Evensen, Department of Language and Literature 
national standards tests in writing, writing, language
Lars Sigfred Evensen

May Britt Postholm, Programme for Teacher Education
pedagogy, teacher education, teaching, classroom management, research and development for teachers and education students, qualitative research method, school development, competence development
May Britt Postholm

Svein Lorentzen, Programme for Teacher Education
higher education, subject and research communication
Svein Lorentzen

Torberg Falch, Department of Economics
educational choices, high school dropouts, teacher quality
Torberg Falch

Bjarne Strøm, Department of Economics
educational choices, high school dropouts, teacher quality
Bjarne Strøm

Eirik J. Irgens, Programme for Teacher Education
school management, leadership, change management, organizations
Eirik Irgens

Vidar Gynnild, Programme for Teacher Education
educational integrity (cheating, plagiarism), sources, graduation, learning and teaching in higher education, evaluation in higher education, quality in higher education
Vidar Gynnild

Thomas Dahl, Programme for Teacher Education
dropping out of school, school research, school development, school management, educational theories
Thomas Dahl

Lise Vikan Sandvik, Programme for Teacher Education
research on writing, the school and the class room, development, evaluation and innovative learning methods
Lise Vikan Sandvik

Bård Knutsen, Programme for Teacher Education
high achieving students, natural science and teaching biology, exploratory teaching natural science, differentiation in schools, teaching outside of schools
Bård Knutsen

Trond Buland, Programme for Teacher Education
dropping out of high school, school counceling, gender and educational choice, homework, vocational education and training, school development
Trond Buland

Agneta Knutas, Programme for Teacher Education
formation, folk university college, team teaching, democracy and the Nordic modell
Agneta Knutas

Cecilie Haugen, Programme for Teacher Education
education policy
Cecilie Haugen

Hans Bonesrønning, Department of Economics
education policy, development and consequences of school reforms
Hans Bonesrønning

Hans Petter Ulleberg, Department of Education
school buildings and school environment, education, pupils' socialization and education in schools
Hans Petter Ulleberg

Brita Bungum, Programme for Teacher Education
time structure during the school day, absence from school, cash support (kontantstøtte), «time squeeze», working parents, children's everyday life, organizing home
Brita Bungum

Kjell Atle Halvorsen, Programme for Teacher Education
school management, ICT and school management, ICT in schools
Kjell Atle Halvorsen

 

--------------------------------------------
Return to overview of expert lists

 

Need more help?

Please contact us at the Communication Division if you can not find the topic or expert you need:

You can also try NTNU's
press contacts.