Program Committee

EASE 2021 Program Committee

Full papers track

Pekka Abrahamsson (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)
Silvia T. Acuña (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
Faheem Ahmed (Thompson Rivers University, Canada)
Shaukat Ali (Simula Research Laboratory, Norway)
Joao Araujo (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal)
Paolo Arcaini (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Alberto Bacchelli (University of Zurich Switzerland)
Elizabeth Bjarnason (Department of Computer Science, Lund University, Sweden)
Andrea Capiluppi (University of Groningen, Netherlands)
Junjie Chen (Tianjin University, China)
Benoit Combemale (University of Rennes 1 & Inria, France)
Steve Counsell (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Torgeir Dingsøyr (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Michael Felderer (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
Lidia Fuentes (University of Malaga, Spain)
Felix Garcia (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
Vahid Garousi (Queen's University Belfast, United Kingdom)
Marcela Genero (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
Tracy Hall (Lancaster University, United Kingdom)
Jennifer Horkoff (Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg, Sweden)
Marco Kuhrmann (University of Passau, Germany)
Uirá Kulesza (UFRN, Brazil)
Luigi Lavazza (Università degli Studi dell'Insubria, Italy)
Peng Liang (Wuhan University, China)
Ruchika Malhotra (Delhi Technological University, India)
Juergen Muench (Reutlingen University, Germany)
Maleknaz Nayebi (York University, Canada)
James Noble (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
Jacob Nørbjerg (Copenhagen Business School, Denmark)
Dietmar Pfahl (University of Tartu, Estonia)
Lutz Prechelt (Freie Universitaet Berlin, Germany)
Rafael Prikladnicki (PUCRS, Brazil)
Daniel Rodriguez (The University of Alcalá, Spain)
Daniela S. Cruzes (NTNU, Norway)
Giuseppe Scanniello (University of Basilicata, Italy)
Martin Shepperd (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Carla Silva (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil)
Dag Sjøberg (University of Oslo, Norway)
Kari Smolander (Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland)
Sergio Soares (Informatics Center - CIn/UFPE, Brazil)
Hasan Sozer (Ozyegin University, Turkey)
Stefan Wagner (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Meng Wang (University of Bristol, United Kingdom)
Xiaofeng Wang (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
He Zhang (Nanjing University, China)
Jingxuan Zhang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Li Zhang (Beihang University, China)
Man Zhang (Kristiania University College, Norway)

Vision and Emerging Results Track

Silvia Abrahao (Universitat Politècnica, de València, Spain)
Bestoun S. Ahmed (Karlstad University, Sweden)
Pekka Aho (Open Universiteit, the Netherlands)
Francesca Arcelli Fontana (University of Milano - Bicocca, Italy)
Daniel Berry (Waterloo University, Canada)
Markus Borg (RISE SICS AB, Sweden)
Rafael Capilla (Universidad Rey, Juan Carlos, Madrid, Spain)
Jinghui Cheng (Polytechnique Montreal, Canada)
Mel Ó Cinnéide (University College Dublin, Ireland)
Nelly Condori-Fernández (Universidade da Coruña, Spain)
Tihana Galinac Grbac (University of Pula, Croatia)
Mirosław Ochodek (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Shola Oyedeji (Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland)
Martin Shepperd (Brunel University, United Kingdom)
Sofia Sherman (Tel-Aviv Yoffo Academic College, Israel)
Norbert Seyff (FHNW, Switzerland)
Michael Unterkalmsteiner (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Dirk van der Linden (Northumbria University, UK)
Kristian Wiklund (Ericsson, Sweden)
Stijn Hoppenbrouwers (HAN University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands)