2021

2021

  • Amund Gaudernack (Supervisor: Christian Holden/Sigurd Skogestad): "Hydrocyclone modelling"
  • Vinh Phuc Bui Nguyen (Supervisor: Jose Matias/Johannes Jäschke): "Reinforment learning MPC"
  • Hauna Fathmadinda Hosen (Supervisor: Hugo Jakobsen): "Koalesens-masseoverføring"
  • Maria Fanebust (Supervisor: Hugo Jakobsen): "Koalesens – ikke Newtonske fluider"
  • Hans Olav Tuften (Supervisor: Christian Holden): "Hydrocyclone sensors and soft sensors"
  • Hege Landbø (Supervisor: Johannes Jäschke): "Machine learning for Condition monitoring"
  • Frida Bakken Myrvang (Supervisor: Johannes Jäschke): "Data-based Production optimization"
  • Salmon-Yemane Ghebredngl (Supervisor: Johannes Jäschke): "Model Predictive control of the Erosion rig"
  • Sigurd Harstad (Supervisor: Milan Stanko): "Bulk oil-water pipe separation: performance of single tap and spiking experiments"
  • Rikke Breivik Sund (Supervisor: Tor Berge Gjersvik): "Subsea Drilling and Well Construction Cost Model"

2020

2020

  • Joachim Ågotnes (Supervisor: Hugo Jakobsen): "Machine Learning and Image Processing for the Study of Fluid Particle Breakage in Turbulent Flow"
  • Muhammad Gibran Alfarizi (Supervisor: Milan Stanko): "Machine Learning Application in Well Controls Optimization Problem"
  • Hanne Skudal Ullaland (Supervisor: Gisle Øye): "Flocculation-on-a-chip: produced water studied by advanced microfluidic methods"
  • Hanne Fuglestad (Supervisor: Tor Berge Gjersvik): "Service Line-Less Subsea Production and Injection"
  • Kaindi Mandilindi (Supervisor: Johannes Jäschke): "Experimental investigation and modelling of choke valve erosion in gas lifting system"
  • Adrian Rakvåg (Supervisor: Christian Holden): "Machine learning control of wet gas compressors"
  • Okpala Chukwubuike (Supervisor: Gisle Øye): "Flocculation in produced water"
  • Karoline Øverlie Edøy (Supervisor: Gisle Øye): "Water-in-oil demulsification studied with microfluidics"
  • Victoria Glott (Supervisor: Johannes Jäschke): "Condition Monitoring of a Gas Turbine Using Bayesian Recurrent Neural Networks"


2019

2019

2018

2018

 

2017

2017

 

2016

2016

 

Contact

Contact

Technical/Administrative Coordinator

    Pål J. Aune

    E-mail:

    pal.aune@ntnu.no  

 

Contact other people at SUBPRO