PhD Candidates

PhD Candidates


 

- Name Supervisor
Inga A. Aamot Inga A. Aamot
PhD candidate, Biology
Sørensen
Muram Abbadi Muram Abbadi
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Serag-Eldin Abdelmoteleb Serag-Eldin Abdelmoteleb
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
photo Alireza Ahani Alireza Ahani
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Melih Akdag Melih Akdag
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Behdad Aminian Behdad Aminian
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Varagnolo
Ahmed Walid Amro Ahmed Walid Amro
PhD candidate, Information Security
and Communication Technology
Katsikas
Placeholder-person Irene Rivera Arreba
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
Martin Baerveldt Martin Baerveldt
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Erlend Andreas Basso Erlend Andreas Basso
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Gunhild Elisabeth Berget Gunhild Berget
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Jon Bjørnø Jon Bjørnø
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne
Simon Blindheim Simon Blindheim
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Pål T. Bore Pål Takle Bore
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl
Daniele Daniele Borri
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Dordije Boskovic Dordije Boskovic
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Jens Einar Bremnes Jens Einar Bremnes
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen
Alexandre Cardaillac Alexandre Cardaillac
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
Man Ken Michael Cheung Man Ken Michael Cheung
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Krzysztof Cisek Krzysztof Cisek
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Erlend Magnus Lervik Coates Erlend Magnus Lervik Coates
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen
Andreas Andreas Reason Dahl
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne
Eleni Diamanti Eleni Diamanti
Department of Archaeology and Cultural History
Ødegård
Johann Alexander Dirdal Johann Alexander Dirdal
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen
Spencer A. Dugan Spencer A. Dugan
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne
Jan Inge Dyrhaug Jan Inge Dyrhaug
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Andrea Faltynkova Andrea Faltynkova
PhD candidate, Biology
Johnsen
Henrik Dobbe Flemmen Henrik Flemmen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Eirik Lothe Foseid Eirik Lothe Foseid
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Markus Fossdal Markus Fossdal
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen  
Fan Gao Fan Gao
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Brodtkorb
Mariusz Mariusz E. Grøtte
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Gravdahl
Chuanqi Guo Chuanqi Guo
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Haugen
Ivan Gushkov Ivan Gushkov
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Trym Trym Vegard Haavardsholm
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Inger Berge Hagen Inger Berge Hagen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Aurora Haraldsen Aurora Haraldsen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Oliver Hasler Oliver Hasler
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Bryne
Johan Hatleskog Johan Hatleskog
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Simen Simen Haugo
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Matias Haugum Matias Haugum
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Øystein Kaarstad Helgesen Øystein Kaarstad Helgesen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Audun Gullikstad Hem Audun Gullikstad Hem
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Marie Bøe Henriksen Marie Bøe Henriksen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Simon Andreas Hagen Hoff Simon Andreas Hagen Hoff
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Markus H. Iversflaten Markus H. Iversflaten
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Jan Henrik Jahren Jan Henrik Jahren
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Erling Rennemo Jellum Erling Rennemo Jellum
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Bryne
Thomas Johansen Thomas Johansen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne
Gabriele Kasparaviciute Gabriele Kasparaviciute
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
George Katsikogiannis George Katsikogiannis
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
Placeholder-person Toni Klausen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Veronica liverud Krathe Veronica liverud Krathe
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
Susanna Dybwad Kristensen Susanna Dybwad Kristensen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne
Bjørn Andreas Kristiansen Bjørn Andreas Kristiansen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Gravdahl
Photo Dennis D. Langer Dennis D. Langer
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen
Marco Marco Leonardi
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Qinyuan Qinyuan Li
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan
Michael Ernesto Lopez Michael Ernesto Lopez
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Placeholder-person Mads Erlend Bøe Lysø
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Håvard Snefjellå Løvås Håvard Snefjellå Løvås
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen
Bogdan Løw-Hansen Bogdan Løw-Hansen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Shaojun Ma Shaojun Ma
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Placeholder-person Dhanika Mahipala
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Renan Guedes Maidana Renan Guedes Maidana
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne
Emil Martens Emil Martens
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Pål Holthe Mathisen Pål Holthe Mathisen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen
Josef Matous Josef Matous
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Mathias Marley Mathias Marley
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne
Tore Mo-Bjørkelund Tore Mo-Bjørkelund
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
Raphaël Emile Gilbert Mounet Raphaël Emile Gilbert Mounet
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Brodtkorb
Nicolas Carlo Müller Nicolas Carlo Müller
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Samieh Najjaran Samieh Najjaran
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne
Håkon Noren Håkon Noren
PhD candidate, Mathematical Sciences
Celledoni
Carina Norvik Carina Norvik
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Torje Nysæther Torje Nysæther
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Mika Okuhara Mika Okuhara
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Bryne
Amer Orucevic Amer Orucevic
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Gravdahl
Esmée Oudijk Esmée Oudijk
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Alver
Casper Potter Casper Potter
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Elizabeth Frances Prentice Elizabeth Prentice
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Namireddy Praveen Reddy Namireddy Praveen Reddy
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Zadeh
Nathalie Ramos Nathalie Ramos
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Kiendl
Xiaoming Ran Xiaoming Ran
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
Sverre Velten Rothmund Sverre Rothmund
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Dag Rutledal Dag Rutledal
PhD candidate
Porathe
Simen Troye Røang Simen Troye Røang
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Henrik Schmidt-Didlaukies Henrik Schmidt-Didlaukies
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen
Aurora Skare-Haavag Aurora Skare-Haavag
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Kristiansen
Martin Slagstad Martin Slagstad
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl
Martin Sollie Martin Sollie
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Petter Solnør Petter Solnør
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen
Carlos Eduardo Silva de Souza Carlos Eduardo Silva de Souza
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski
Placeholder-person Øystein Sture
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
Natalie Summers Natalie Summers
PhD candidate, Biology
Johnsen
Placeholder-person Eirik Svendsen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Alfredsen
Stian Sørum Stian H. Sørum
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl
Bjørn Kåre Sæbø Bjørn Kåre Sæbø
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Photo Balint Zoltan Teglasy Bálint Zoltán Téglásy
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Lundeteigen
Emil Hjelseth Thyri Emil Hjelseth Thyri
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Breivik
Lars-Christian Ness Tokle Lars-Christian Ness Tokle
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Tobias Torben Tobias Torben
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen
Hoang Anh Tran Hoang Anh Tran
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Placeholder-person Erling Tveter
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Anete Vagale Anete Vagale
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Bye
Vasileios Bosdelekidis Vasileios Bosdelekidis
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Kjetil Vasstein Kjetil Vasstein
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke
Øystein Volden Øystein Volden
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen
Ambjørn Waldum Ambjørn Waldum
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
Joachim Wallisch Joachim Wallisch
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Chun-Deng Wang Chun-Deng Wang
PhD candidate, Biology
Johnsen
Xintong Wang Xintong Wang
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl
David Williamson David Williamson
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen
Adrian Winter Adrian Winter
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen
Marianna Wrzos-Kaminska Marianna Wrzos-Kaminska
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen
Photo Ruochen Yang Ruochen Yang
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne
Mauhing Yip Mauhing Yip
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl
Huili Xu Huili Xu
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco
Placeholder-person Libo Xue
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Lekkas
Placeholder-person Henning Øveraas
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Bryne

 

Back to personnel