PhD Candidates


 
Name Supervisor  

Inga A. Aamot
PhD candidate, Biology

Sørensen Inga Aamodt
Anders Albert
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Imsland Anders
Sigurd M. Albrektsen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Sigurd

Leif Erik Andersson
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics

Imsland Leif Erik Andersson
Fabio Augusto De Alcantara Andrade
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Storvold Fabio
Glenn Ivan Bitar
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Breivik Glenn Ivan Bitar
Elias Bjørne
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Elias Bjørne
Pål Takle Bore
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl Pål T. Bore
Ida-Louise G. Borlaug 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen Ida-Louise
Daniele Borri
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco Daniele
Kasper Trolle Borup
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen Kasper
Astrid Helene Brodtkorb
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen Astrid
Seongpil Cho
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan Seongpil Cho
Krzysztof Cisek
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Krzysztof Cisek
Andreas Reason Dahl
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Andreas
Christopher Dahlin 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Christopher D. Rodin
Ole Alexander Eidsvik
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Schjølberg Ole Eidsvik
Bjørn-Olav Holtung Eriksen 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Breivik Bjørn-Olav
Andreas Lindahl Flåten
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke Andreas

João Fortuna
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics

Fossen Joao
Trygve Olav Fossum
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Ludvigsen Trygve Fossum
Mahdi Ghane
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan Mahdi Ghane
Kristoffer Gryte
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen Kristoffer
Mariusz E. Grøtte
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Gravdahl Mariusz
Trym Vegard Haavardsholm
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl Trym
Inger Berge Hagen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke Inger
Richard Hann
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Richard
Finn-Christian W. Hanssen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco Finn-Christian
Martin Hassel
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne Martin
Simen Haugo
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl Simen
Jeevith Hegde
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Schjølberg Jeevith Hegde
Håkon Hagen Helgesen 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Håkon Helgesen
John Marius Hegseth
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski John Marius
Eirik H. Henriksen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Schjølberg Eirik H. Henriksen
Hans-Martin Heyn
PhD candidate, Marine Technoloy
Skjetne Hans-Martin Heyn
Jan-Tore H. Horn
PhD candidate, Marine Technoloy
Amdahl Jan-Tore H. Horn
Anthony Reinier Hovenburg
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Storvold Anthony
Erlend Kvinge Jørgensen
PhD candidate, Marine Technoloy
Schjøberg Erlend K. Jørgensen
Ulrik Jørgensen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Ulrik

Anna Kohl
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics

Pettersen Anna Kohl
Marco Leonardi
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Stahl Marco
Qinyuan Li
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan Qinyuan
Chenyu Luan
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan Chenyu
Shaojun Ma
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco Shaojun Ma
Siri Holthe Mathisen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Siri H. Mathisen
Mariann Merz
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Mariann

Aksel Alstad Mogstad
PhD candidate, Biology
 
Johnsen Aksel

Albert Sans Muntadas
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics

Pettersen Albert Sans M.
Woongshik Nam
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl Woongshik Nam
Mikkel C. Nielsen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Blanke Mikkel C. Nielsen
Petter Norgren
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Petter Norgren
Stein Melvær Nornes
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen Stein M. Nornes
Jonatan Olofsson
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Fossen Jonatan Olofsson
Zhengru Ren
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Zhengru
Børge Rokseth
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne Børge Rokseth

Thomas Sauder
PhD candidate, Marine Technology

Sørensen Sauder
Henrik Schmidt-Didlaukies
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen Henrik
Yugao Shen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco Yugao
Mohd Atif Siddiqui
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Greco Mohd Atif Siddiqui
Emil Smilden
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen Emil Smilden
Carlos Eduardo Silva de Souza 
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Bachynski Carlos
Bård Nagy Stovner
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Schjølberg Bård Bakken Stovner
Ida Marlen Strand
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen

Ida

Jørgen Sverdrup-Thygeson 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Pettersen Jørgen
Mikkel Eske Nørgaard Sørensen
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Breivik Mikkel Eske Nørgaard Sørensen
Stian H. Sørum
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Amdahl Stian Sørum
Christoph A. Thieme
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Utne Christoph A. Thieme
Einar Skiftestad Ueland
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Einar Ueland
Amrit Shankar Verma
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Gao Amrit
Svenn Are Tutturen Værnø
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Skjetne Svenn Are
Stefan Arenfeldt Vilsen
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Sørensen Stefan Arenfeldt Vilsen
Andreas Wolfgang Wenz 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Johansen Andreas W. Wenz

Martin Syre Wiig
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics

Pettersen Martin Syre Wiig
Erik Falmår Wilthil 
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Brekke Wilthil
Yuna Zhao
PhD candidate, Marine Technology
Moan Yuna Zhao
Artur Zolich
PhD candidate, Engineering Cybernetics
Room:
Johansen Artur Zolich

Øyvind Ødegård
PhD candidate, Marine Technology

Sørensen Øyvind